Difference between revisions of "Season 3 Crew"
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Season 1 crew== | ==Season 1 crew== | ||
− | Co-Producer: [[Todd Aronauer]] | + | Co-Producer: [[Todd Aronauer]]<br> |
− | Producer: [[Sera Gamble]] | + | Producer: [[Sera Gamble]]<br> |
− | Consulting Producer: [[Laurence Andries]], [[John Shiban]] | + | Consulting Producer: [[Laurence Andries]], [[John Shiban]]<br> |
− | Co-Executive Producer: [[Peter Johnson]], [[Ben Edlund]], [[Phil Sgriccia]] | + | Co-Executive Producer: [[Peter Johnson]], [[Ben Edlund]], [[Phil Sgriccia]]<br> |
− | Executive Producer: [[Kim Manners]], [[McG]], [[Eric Kripke]], [[Robert Singer]] | + | Executive Producer: [[Kim Manners]], [[McG]], [[Eric Kripke]], [[Robert Singer]]<br> |
− | Produced By: [[Cyrus Yavneh]] | + | Produced By: [[Cyrus Yavneh]]<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Story Editor: [[Jeremy Carver]] | + | Story Editor: [[Jeremy Carver]]<br> |
− | Director of Photography: [[Serge Ladouceur]], C.S.C. | + | Director of Photography: [[Serge Ladouceur]], C.S.C.<br> |
− | Production Designer: [[John Marcynuk]], [[Jerry Wanek]] | + | Production Designer: [[John Marcynuk]], [[Jerry Wanek]]<br> |
− | Edited By: Anthony Pinker, Tom McQuade, David Ekstrom, Nicole Baer | + | Edited By: Anthony Pinker, Tom McQuade, David Ekstrom, Nicole Baer<br> |
− | Music By: [[Christopher Lennertz]], [[Jay Gruska]] | + | Music By: [[Christopher Lennertz]], [[Jay Gruska]]<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Production Manager: [[George A. Grieve]] | + | Production Manager: [[George A. Grieve]]<br> |
− | First Assistant Director: [[Kevin Parks]], [[John MacCarthy]] | + | First Assistant Director: [[Kevin Parks]], [[John MacCarthy]]<br> |
− | Second Assistant Director: [[Amanda Bartley]], [[Adrian Diepold]] | + | Second Assistant Director: [[Amanda Bartley]], [[Adrian Diepold]]<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Costume Designer: [[Diane Widas]] | + | Costume Designer: [[Diane Widas]]<br> |
− | Set Decorator: [[George Neuman]] | + | Set Decorator: [[George Neuman]]<br> |
− | Property Master: [[Chris Cooper]] | + | Property Master: [[Chris Cooper]]<br> |
− | Key Make-Up Artist: [[Shannon Coppin]] | + | Key Make-Up Artist: [[Shannon Coppin]]<br> |
− | Key Hair Stylist: [[Jeannie Chow]], Kandace Loewen | + | Key Hair Stylist: [[Jeannie Chow]], Kandace Loewen<br> |
− | Key Grip: [[Harvey Fedor]] | + | Key Grip: [[Harvey Fedor]]<br> |
− | Art Director: [[John Marcynuk]] | + | Art Director: [[John Marcynuk]]<br> |
− | Assistant Editor: Michael Hall, Bruce Gorman | + | Assistant Editor: Michael Hall, Bruce Gorman<br> |
− | Production Coordinator: Yale Kussin | + | Production Coordinator: Yale Kussin<br> |
− | Post Production Supervisor: [[Kristin Cronin]] | + | Post Production Supervisor: [[Kristin Cronin]]<br> |
− | Post Production Coordinator: Jennefer Teegan | + | Post Production Coordinator: Jennefer Teegan<br> |
− | Post Production Assistant: Shawn Wagoner | + | Post Production Assistant: Shawn Wagoner<br> |
− | Script Supervisor: Pam Lawrence, Patti Henderson | + | Script Supervisor: Pam Lawrence, Patti Henderson<br> |
− | Camera Operator: [[Brad Creasser]] | + | Camera Operator: [[Brad Creasser]]<br> |
− | “A” Camera Operator: [[Brad Creasser]] | + | “A” Camera Operator: [[Brad Creasser]]<br> |
− | Transportation Coordinator: Mark Gould | + | Transportation Coordinator: Mark Gould<br> |
− | Gaffer: Chris | + | Gaffer: Chris Cochrane<br> |
− | Location Manager: Paul Lougheed, [[Russ Hamilton]] | + | Location Manager: Paul Lougheed, [[Russ Hamilton]]<br> |
− | Construction Coordinator: Chris Sneddon | + | Construction Coordinator: Chris Sneddon<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Music Editorial By: Dino Moriana | + | Music Editorial By: Dino Moriana<br> |
− | Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas | + | Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Stunt Coordinator: [[Lou Bollo]] | + | Stunt Coordinator: [[Lou Bollo]]<br> |
− | Special Effects Supervisor: [[Randy Shymkiw]] | + | Special Effects Supervisor: [[Randy Shymkiw]]<br> |
− | Special Effects Make Up: Toby Lindala, The Schminken Collective Group Inc. | + | Special Effects Make Up: Toby Lindala, The Schminken Collective Group Inc.<br> |
− | Visual Effects Supervisor: [[Ivan Hayden]], [[Mark K. Meloche]] | + | Visual Effects Supervisor: [[Ivan Hayden]], [[Mark K. Meloche]]<br> |
− | Visual Effects Producer: Grant Lindsay | + | Visual Effects Producer: Grant Lindsay<br> |
− | + | <br> | |
− | Sound Mixer: Donald Painchaud, Kristian Bailey | + | Sound Mixer: Donald Painchaud, Kristian Bailey<br> |
− | Re-Recording Mixers: Dennis Kirk, Bill Jackson | + | Re-Recording Mixers: Dennis Kirk, Bill Jackson<br> |
− | Supervising Sound Editor: Michael E. Lawshe, Charlie Crutcher | + | Supervising Sound Editor: Michael E. Lawshe, Charlie Crutcher<br> |
− | Music Editorial By: Final Note Productions | + | Music Editorial By: Final Note Productions<br> |
− | Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas | + | Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas<br> |
− | Original Casting By: Patrick J. Rush, C.S.A. | + | Original Casting By: Patrick J. Rush, C.S.A.<br> |
− | Casting By: Robert J. Ulrich, C.S.A., Eric Dawson, C.S.A., Carol Kritzer, C.S.A. | + | Casting By: Robert J. Ulrich, C.S.A., Eric Dawson, C.S.A., Carol Kritzer, C.S.A.<br> |
− | Canadian Casting By: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A. and Heike Brandstatter, C.S.A. | + | Canadian Casting By: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A. and Heike Brandstatter, C.S.A.<br> |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
[[Category:Production]][[Category:Cast & Crew]][[Category: Season 3]] | [[Category:Production]][[Category:Cast & Crew]][[Category: Season 3]] |
Latest revision as of 10:47, 13 October 2012
The following is a list of the crew credited on screen in Season 3.
For the Writer and Director of each episode check the Writer and Director Episode Guide
See also:
Season 1 crew
Co-Producer: Todd Aronauer
Producer: Sera Gamble
Consulting Producer: Laurence Andries, John Shiban
Co-Executive Producer: Peter Johnson, Ben Edlund, Phil Sgriccia
Executive Producer: Kim Manners, McG, Eric Kripke, Robert Singer
Produced By: Cyrus Yavneh
Story Editor: Jeremy Carver
Director of Photography: Serge Ladouceur, C.S.C.
Production Designer: John Marcynuk, Jerry Wanek
Edited By: Anthony Pinker, Tom McQuade, David Ekstrom, Nicole Baer
Music By: Christopher Lennertz, Jay Gruska
Production Manager: George A. Grieve
First Assistant Director: Kevin Parks, John MacCarthy
Second Assistant Director: Amanda Bartley, Adrian Diepold
Costume Designer: Diane Widas
Set Decorator: George Neuman
Property Master: Chris Cooper
Key Make-Up Artist: Shannon Coppin
Key Hair Stylist: Jeannie Chow, Kandace Loewen
Key Grip: Harvey Fedor
Art Director: John Marcynuk
Assistant Editor: Michael Hall, Bruce Gorman
Production Coordinator: Yale Kussin
Post Production Supervisor: Kristin Cronin
Post Production Coordinator: Jennefer Teegan
Post Production Assistant: Shawn Wagoner
Script Supervisor: Pam Lawrence, Patti Henderson
Camera Operator: Brad Creasser
“A” Camera Operator: Brad Creasser
Transportation Coordinator: Mark Gould
Gaffer: Chris Cochrane
Location Manager: Paul Lougheed, Russ Hamilton
Construction Coordinator: Chris Sneddon
Music Editorial By: Dino Moriana
Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas
Stunt Coordinator: Lou Bollo
Special Effects Supervisor: Randy Shymkiw
Special Effects Make Up: Toby Lindala, The Schminken Collective Group Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ivan Hayden, Mark K. Meloche
Visual Effects Producer: Grant Lindsay
Sound Mixer: Donald Painchaud, Kristian Bailey
Re-Recording Mixers: Dennis Kirk, Bill Jackson
Supervising Sound Editor: Michael E. Lawshe, Charlie Crutcher
Music Editorial By: Final Note Productions
Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas
Original Casting By: Patrick J. Rush, C.S.A.
Casting By: Robert J. Ulrich, C.S.A., Eric Dawson, C.S.A., Carol Kritzer, C.S.A.
Canadian Casting By: Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A. and Heike Brandstatter, C.S.A.